Senior Advisors and Professionals

The Board of Directors is assisted by a group of highly qualified   senior    consultants,   advisers and executives. A brief list of Pathmark's personnel is given below:

LIST OF PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL PERSONNEL
____________________________________________________________


Agro-Socio-Economic Division

No.

Education & Training Division

No.

• Sr. Economist/Climate Change Specialist
(Development/Macro/Transport/Industrial/Resource/Environment etc.)

5

•  Education
(Planning/Organization/Institution./Management/Monitoring & Evaluation)

8

• Agricultural Economist            

1

• Education Curricula Specialist                

5

• Marketing Specialist

2

• Health Education/Health Care Specialist  

1

• Demographer                          

1

• Training Specialist                                 

6

• Statistician                             

2

• Training Curricula Developer                   

1

• Sociologist/Anthropologist       

2

• Training Materials Developer                  

2

• Credit/Banking Specialist        

2

• Tribal Education Specialist                  

1

• Rural Development /Cooperative Specialist

2

• Financial Management Expert                

3

• Agronomist                                       

2

• Social Mobilization Specialist                

5

• Poultry and Livestock Specialist           

1

• WID Specialist                                     

4

• Soil Scientist                          

1

• Library & Documentation Expert              

1

• Survey Officer (Econ././Soil Sc/Agri/Fish)

4

• Legal Expert                                          

1

• Field Investigator for field survey

10


 


Engineering Division

Information & Computer Technology Division

• Civil/Structure/Supervision Engg.            

1 

• MIS Specialist 

3

• Water Resources/Planning/Design Engg.

1

• Systems Analyst                      

1

• Mechanical Engineer                           

1

• Sr. Programmer             

1

• Electrical Engineer                                

1

• Programmer      

2

• Chemical/Environmental Engineer           

2

• Computer (Hardware) Engineer    

1

• Port Engineer   

1

• Database Supervisor                           

2

• Diploma Engineer (Civil/Mech./Elect.)

5

• Data Entry Operator (Full Time)            

8

• Draftsman & Surveyor

1



Geological Exploration Division


HRD Division


• Geologist

6

• Governance Specialist

3

• Geological Exploration Assistant

8

• HR Specialist

2

Disaster Management Division


• Capacity Building Specialist

4

• Disaster Preparedness Specialist

2

• Manpower Placement Specialist

1

• Disaster Mitigation Specialist

1

• Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist

5



• Selection and recruitment specialist

6